Home
Sponsored By:   Rotary Club of Alexandria
/Registration/FamilyAccounts.asp?org=ALEXANDRIABASEBALL.COM
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 10/14/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Simpson (90) 5:00p 9:15p  TBD Practice  Matthews Team Practice Block  TC 
Angel Park 5:00p 7:00p  >Lower Division> McDonald Practice    TC 
Brenman (60) 5:00p 7:00p  >Lower Division> Coughlin Practice  cages only after 6:00pm  TC 
6:30p 8:30p JR, JG >Middle Division> Fuqua Game Ford   CF 
Brenman Softball (60) 5:00p 7:00p  >Intermediate Division> Navarre Practice    TC 
Four Mile Softball 6:00p 7:30p  >Intermediate Division> Comey Practice    TC 
Luckett Field 6:30p 9:00p JW, DP >Intermediate Division> Navarre Game MDLL T1   DN 
Simpson (60) 5:00p 7:00p  >Middle Division> Blain Practice  field 5-6pm, cages 6-7pm  TC 
6:00p 8:00p  >Middle Division> Anderson Practice  field 6-7pm, cages 7-8pm  TC 
7:00p 9:00p  >Middle Division> Ford Practice  field 7-8pm, field & cages 8-9pm  TC 
 Tue 10/15/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Frank Mann (90) 5:30p 7:30p AR, RB >Juniors Division> Canning Game Central Springfield Earlier start time so we can be back home to watch Game #4!  TC 
Simpson (90) 7:00p 9:00p  >Seniors Division> Blain Practice    TC 
Angel Park 4:30p 6:00p  >Lower Division> Cook Practice    TC 
Brenman (60) 6:30p 8:30p JS, SS >Middle Division> Strauss Game Anderson    
Brenman Softball (60) 5:00p 7:00p  TBD Practice  Redbirds Practice Block (Ware)  TC 
Luckett Field 5:00p 6:30p  >Intermediate Division> Stallard Practice    TC 
7:00p 9:00p  TBD Practice  Team Ware Practice Block  TC 
Simpson (60) 5:00p 7:00p  >Middle Division> Bulger Practice  field 5-6pm, cages 6-7pm  TC 
6:30p 8:30p JW >Middle Division> Gil de Montes Game Jones   ARJ 
 Wed 10/16/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Adams (60) 5:00p 7:00p  >Middle Division> Fuqua Practice    TC 
Frank Mann (90) 6:30p 8:30p  >Middle Division> Gil de Montes Practice    TC 
Angel Park 5:00p 7:00p  >Lower Division> McDonald Practice    TC 
Brenman (60) 5:00p 7:00p  >Middle Division> McWilliams Practice  field 5-6:30pm, cages 6:30-7pm  TC 
6:45p 8:45p EL, CF >Middle Division> Bulger Game Strauss   TC 
Brenman Softball (60) 5:00p 6:15p  >Intermediate Division> Navarre Practice    TC 
Four Mile Softball 6:30p 9:00p JR, JW >Intermediate Division> Harrington Game Stallard   TC 
Luckett Field 6:30p 9:00p JG, DP >Intermediate Division> Comey Game Fort Hunt   TC 
Alexandria, McNaughton Field Complex 6:30p 9:00p SS >Juniors Division> White Game Woodlawn   TC 
Simpson (60) 4:30p 6:30p  >Middle Division> Strauss Practice  cages only after 6:00pm  TC 
6:30p 8:30p  >Middle Division> Mosoriak Practice    TC 
Stevenson The Steve (60) 5:30p 7:00p  >Lower Division> Smullen Practice    TC 
 Thu 10/17/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Simpson (90) 6:30p 8:00p  >Juniors Division> Canning Practice    TC 
7:00p 9:30p EB, SF >Juniors Division> Zoller Game Fort Belvoir   TC 
Brenman (60) 6:30p 8:30p JG, DP >Middle Division> Mosoriak Game Bulger   CB 
Brenman Softball (60) 5:30p 7:00p  >Intermediate Division> Harrington Practice    TC 
Simpson (60) 4:30p 6:15p  >Middle Division> Jones Practice  cages only after 6:00pm  TC 
6:30p 8:30p JS, EL >Middle Division> Blain Game McWilliams   TC 
 Fri 10/18/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Simpson (90) 5:00p 6:00p  TBD Practice  Matthews Team Practice Block  TC 
7:00p 9:00p  >Juniors Division> Zoller Practice    TC 
Brenman (60) 5:00p 7:00p  >Lower Division> Smullen Practice    TC 
Four Mile Softball 6:30p 9:00p JU, DP >Intermediate Division> Navarre Game MDLL T2   TC 
Simpson (60) 5:00p 7:00p  >Middle Division> Ford Practice  cages only after 6:30pm  TC 
7:00p 8:45p  >Middle Division> Gil de Montes Practice    TC 
 Sat 10/19/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Frank Mann (90) 4:00p 6:30p SS, SF >Juniors Division> Zoller Game Fairfax Gray Nats   TC 
Simpson (90) 11:00a 12:15p  >Juniors Division> Canning Practice    TC 
1:00p 3:30p AR, SF >Juniors Division> Canning Game Fairfax Blue Nats   TC 
4:00p 6:30p BM, SS, AR >Seniors Division> Blain Game Central Loudoun   TC 
7:00p 9:30p BM, SS, AR >Seniors Division> Blain Game Central Loudoun   TC 
Brenman (60) 9:00a 10:45a SS, SS >Lower Division> Smullen Game McDonald    
10:45a 12:30p SS, SS >Lower Division> Smullen Game Cook    
2:30p 4:30p BD, SS >Middle Division> Bulger Game Fuqua   CB 
5:30p 7:30p BD, SS >Middle Division> Ford Game Strauss   TC 
Alexandria, Fort Hunt Elem School 9:00a 11:30a  >Intermediate Division> Harrington Game Fort Hunt Need to confirm field location!  TC 
Simpson (60) 9:00a 11:00a SS, BC >Middle Division> Blain Game Gil de Montes    
12:00p 2:00p JR, JS >Middle Division> Anderson Game McWilliams    
5:30p 7:30p SS, GM >Middle Division> Jones Game Mosoriak   TC 
Fairfax City, Providence #3 (90') 12:00p 2:30p SS, SS >Juniors Division> White Game Fairfax Red Nats   TC 
Warrenton, Vint Hill #2 10:00a 12:30p  >Intermediate Division> Comey Game Greater Faquier   TC 
1:00p 3:30p  >Intermediate Division> Stallard Game Greater Faquier    
 Sun 10/20/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Simpson (90) 12:00p 2:00p  >Juniors Division> White Practice    TC 
12:00p 2:00p  >Juniors Division> Canning Practice  Practice cancelled due to rainy weather!  TC 
3:00p 7:00p  TBD Practice  Matthews Team Practice Block  TC 
Brenman (60) 5:00p 7:00p  >Middle Division> Fuqua Practice    TC 
Simpson (60) 1:00p 3:00p  >Middle Division> Mosoriak Practice    TC